DOB:
April 19, 2001
Age began skating:
4 years old
Joined Academy:
October 2007
Tests passed:
MIF:
Novice
Dance:
Pre-Silver
Current partner:
Angela Ling

SKATING PROFILE

Competitive Season 2016-2017

Level
SD
FD
Final
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Junior
4th place
5th place
Cannon Texas Open, Dallas, TX
Junior
1st place
2nd place
Lake Placid Ice Dance International, Lake Placid, USA
Junior
7th place
7th place
7th place

 

Competitive Season 2015-2016

Level
PD
FD
Final
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Novice
2nd/2nd
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Novice
2nd/2nd
2nd place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Novice
2nd/2nd
5th place
US Novice & Junior Challenge Skate, Colorado Springs, CO
Novice
2nd place
2nd place
2nd place
2016 Eastern Sectional Championships, Simsbury, CT
Novice
2nd/2nd
2nd place
2nd place
2016 U.S. National Championships, St. Paul, MN
Novice
2nd/2nd
2nd place 
2nd place 
2016 Bavarian Open, Oberstdorf, Germany
Adv. Novice
3rd/3rd
3rd place 
3rd place 

 

Competitive Season 2014-2015

Level
PD
FD
Final
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Novice
2nd/2nd
2nd place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Novice
4th/2nd
2nd place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Novice
4th/8th
7th place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Novice
2nd/2nd
1st place
2015 Eastern Sectional Championships, Wake Forest, NC
Novice
4th/4th
4th place
4th place
2015 U.S. National Championships, Greensboro, NC
Novice
2nd/6th
4th place 
3rd place 

 

Competitive Season 2013-2014

Level
PD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Intermediate
1st place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Intermediate
2nd place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Intermediate
2nd place
3rd place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Intermediate
3rd/2nd/2nd
2nd place
Pikes Peak Classic for Pairs and Dance, Colorado Springs, CO
Intermediate
1st place
2014 Eastern Sectional Championships, Ashburn, VA
Intermediate
3rd/3rd
1st place
2nd place
2014 U.S. National Championships, Boston, MA
Intermediate
1st/3rd
2nd place 
3rd place 

 

Competitive Season 2012-2013

Level
PD
FD
Final
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Open Cha Cha
1st place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Open Fiesta Tango
1st place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Open Willow Waltz
1st place

 

Competitive Season 2011-2012

Level
PD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Intermediate
4th place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Reston, VA
Intermediate
5th place
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Intermediate
6th place
5th place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Intermediate
7th place
6th place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Intermediate
4th place
3rd place
2012 Eastern Sectional Championships, Jamestown, NY
Intermediate
5th place
5th place
5th place
2012 U.S. Junior National Championships, East Lansing, MI
Intermediate
8th place 
5th place 
7th place 

 

Competitive Season 2010-2011

Level
PD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Juvenile
1st place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic
Juvenile
2nd place
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Juvenile
2nd place
1st place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Juvenile
5th place
3rd place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Juvenile
5th place
1st place
2011 Eastern Sectional Championships, Aston, PA
Juvenile
4st place
3rd place
4th place
2011 U.S. Junior National Championships, Salt Lake, UT
Juvenile
7th place 
6th place 
6th place 

Competitive Season 2009-2010

Level
CD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Pre-Juvenile
1st place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic
Pre-Juvenile
2nd place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Pre-Juvenile
1st place
Lake Placid Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Pre-Juvenile
2nd place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Pre-Juvenile
2nd place
2010 Non-qualifing South Atlantic Championships
Pre-Juvenile
1st place

Member of…

Member of…
USFS

Washington Figure Skating ClubUSFS

Washington Figure Skating Club