DOB:
September 1, 2000
Age began skating:
4 years old
Joined Academy:
June 2008
Tests passed:
MIF:
Junior
Dance:
Silver*
Current partner:
Katarina DelCamp
Official Website:

SKATING PROFILE

Competitive Season 2016-2017

Level
SD
FD
Final
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Junior
6th place
Cannon Texas Open, Dallas, TX
Junior
2nd place
1st place
Lake Placid Ice Dance International, Lake Placid, USA
Junior
4th place
2nd place
3rd place
Junior Grand Prix, St. Gervais, France
Junior
10th place
9th place
9th place

 

Competitive Season 2015-2016

Level
SD
FD
Final
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Junior
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Junior
6th place Group A
6th place Group B
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Junior
3rd place
2nd place
2nd place
Junior Grand Prix, Colorado, USA
Junior
10th place
10th place 
10th place 
2016 Midwestern Sectional Championships, Strongsville, OH
Junior
3rd place
3rd place
3rd place
2016 U.S. National Championships, St. Paul, MN
Junior
6th place
7th place 
7th place 
2016 Bavarian Open, Oberstdorf, Germany
Junior
3rd place
2nd place 
2nd place 

 

Competitive Season 2014-2015

Level
SD
FD
Final
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Junior
6th place
11th place
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Junior
4th place Group B
7th place Group A
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Junior
2nd place
1st place
2015 Eastern Sectional Championships, Wake Forest, NC
Junior
4th place
4th place
5th place

 

Competitive Season 2013-2014

Level
PD
FD
Final
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Novice
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Novice
2nd place
2nd place
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Novice
3rd/1st/1st
10th place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Novice
1st place
2nd place
2014 Eastern Sectional Championships, Ashburn, VA
Novice
1st/1st
1st place
1st place
2014 U.S. National Championships, Boston, MA
Novice
1st/3rd 
3rd place 
2nd place 

 

Competitive Season 2012-2013

Level
PD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Intermediate
1st place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Ashburn, VA
Intermediate
1st place
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Intermediate
2nd place
1st place
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Intermediate
1st place
1st place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Intermediate
1st place
1st place
2013 Eastern Sectional Championships, Hyannis, MA
Intermediate
1st place
1st place
1st place
2013 U.S. National Championships, Omaha, NE
Intermediate
1st place 
1st place 
1st place 

 

Competitive Season 2011-2012

Level
PD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Juvenile
1st place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic, Reston, VA
Juvenile
1st place
Chesapeake Open, Laurel, MD
Juvenile
1st place
3rd place
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Juvenile
2nd place
2nd place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Juvenile
4th place
1st place
2012 Eastern Sectional Championships, Jamestown, NY
Juvenile
1st place
2nd place
1st place
2012 U.S Junior National Championships, E. Lansing, MI
Juvenile
2nd place 
1st place 
1st place 

 

Competitive Season 2009-2010

Level
CD
FD
Final
Cherry Blossom Invitational, Alexandria, VA
Pre-Juvenile
2nd place
Edward G. Picken Pro-Am Dance Classic
Pre-Juvenile
1st place
Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships, Lake Placid, NY
Pre-Juvenile
1st place
Challenge Cup, Philadelphia, PA
Pre-Juvenile
1st place
2010 Non-qualifing South Atlantic Championships
Pre-Juvenile
2nd place

Member of…

USFS

Washington Figure Skating Club